Schilling Farms Middle School

Last Day of 1st Semester - Wednesday, December 20th! This is a half day. Dismissal will begin at 11:15am.

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
2 Day Art - Standard Amy Markham
0
2-Day Art Standard Lisa Carlson
0
3 Day Art - Advanced Amy Markham
0
3-Day Art Advanced Lisa Carlson
0
6th General Music (Period 1st) Christina Follansbee
0
6th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
6th Grade Chorus (Period 4th) Christina Follansbee
0
6th Grade Honors Math Connie Whittaker
0
6th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
1
6th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
6th Grade: Monday - Friday (Period 1) David Culbertson
0
6th Grade: Monday - Friday (Period 4) David Culbertson
0
7th & 8th General Music (Period 2nd) Christina Follansbee
0
7th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
7th Grade Chorus (Period 5th) Christina Follansbee
0
7th Grade Honors Math (Burkhalter) Grace Burkhalter
0
7th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
1
7th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
7th Grade: Monday / Friday (Period 2) David Culbertson
0
7th Grade: Monday / Friday (Period 5) David Culbertson
0
7th Grade: Tuesday - Thursday (Period 2) David Culbertson
0
7th Grade: Tuesday - Thursday (Period 5) David Culbertson
0
8th Grade - U.S. History Mark Beadle
0
8th Grade Brass/Percussion Susan Spain
0
8th Grade Chorus (Period 3rd) Christina Follansbee
0
8th Grade General Science (Hines) Beth Hines
0
8th Grade Orchestra Britta Hall
1
8th Grade Standard Math (Burkhalter) Grace Burkhalter
0
8th Grade Woodwinds Susan Spain
0
8th Grade: Monday / Friday (Period 3) David Culbertson
0
8th Grade: Tuesday - Thursday (Period 3) David Culbertson
0
Algebra 1 Honors Sam Moody
0
Communication Workshop Mr. Kevin Kuhl
0
Communication Workshop 6 (Vencel) Ms. Samantha Vencel
0
Communications 6 (Cardwell) Abby Cardwell
0
Communications 6th Jennifer Coudriet
0
Communications 7 (Cardwell) Abby Cardwell
0
Communications 7th (Yarbro) Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Communications Workshop Kim Braxton
0
Communications Workshop 8 Stancy Curtis
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Communications Workshop 8 (Kelsey) Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
Geometry Honors Sam Moody
0
HOMEROOM Julia Sellers
0
Homeroom (8) Hinds Karen Hinds
0
Homeroom (Hines) Beth Hines
0
Homeroom 6 (Bowie) Mrs. Cathleen Bowie
0
Homeroom 6 (Davis) LaChanda Davis
0
Homeroom 6 (Hobbs) Jennifer Hobbs
Danica Ross
0
Homeroom 6 (Houston) Alicia Houston
0
Homeroom 6 (Lyons) Meghan Lyons
0
Homeroom 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Homeroom 6 (Shaw-Hill/Coleman) Bonda Coleman
Janice Shaw-Hill
2
Homeroom 6 (Vencel) Ms. Samantha Vencel
0
Homeroom 7 (Cardwell) Abby Cardwell
0
Homeroom 7 (Couvion) Kyle Couvion
0
Homeroom 7 (Garcia) Amy Garcia
0
Homeroom 7 (Gilden) Audrey Gilden
0
Homeroom 7 (Gipson) Christie Gipson
0
Homeroom 7 (Lasley) Christa Lasley
0
Homeroom 7 (Puida) Lauren Puida
0
Homeroom 7 (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
Homeroom 7 (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
Homeroom 7 (Wilkinson) Natalee Wilkinson
0
Homeroom 7th Yarbro Anna Katherine Yarbro
0
Homeroom 8 Ryan Parker
0
Homeroom 8 (Curry) Jennifer Curry
0
Homeroom 8 (Jones) Monroe Jones
0
Homeroom 8 (Kelsey) Dr. Carmen Kelsey
0
Homeroom 8 (R. Davis) Renee Davis
0
Homeroom(Jones) Keatha Jones
0
Honor Choir (Period 6th) Christina Follansbee
0
Honors 6 RLA Houston Alicia Houston
0
Honors 7th Math Pamela Shirley
0
Honors Algebra I Pamela Shirley
0
Honors Language Arts - 7 (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
Honors Language Arts 6 (Bowie) Mrs. Cathleen Bowie
0
Honors Language Arts 8 (R. Davis) Renee Davis
0
Honors Language Arts-7 (Garcia) Amy Garcia
0
Honors Math 7 (Gilden) Audrey Gilden
0
Honors Physical Science (Hines) Beth Hines
0
Inventions & Innovations 7 (Lasley) Christa Lasley
0
Language Arts - 7 (Rumburg) Patty Rumburg
0
Language Arts 6 (Hobbs) Jennifer Hobbs
Danica Ross
2
Language Arts 7 (Puida) Lauren Puida
Ruth Simpson
0
Language Arts 8 Ryan Parker
0
Language Arts 8 (Hinds) Karen Hinds
Ruth Simpson
0
Language Arts 8 (Honors) Ryan Parker
0
Learning Support - 6th Grade (Hatcher) Lola Hatcher
0
Learning Support - 7th Grade (Hatcher) Lola Hatcher
0
Learning Support - 8th Grade (Hatcher) Lola Hatcher
0
Math 6 (Murray) Mr. Chris Murray
0
Math 6 (Shaw-Hill) Janice Shaw-Hill
0
Math 6 (Shaw-Hill/Coleman) Bonda Coleman
Janice Shaw-Hill
0
Math 7 (Gilden) Audrey Gilden
0
Math 7 (Secrist) Rebecca Secrist
0
Math 7 (Secrist/Hancock) Dr. Kristin Hancock
Rebecca Secrist
0
Math 8 (Jones) Dr. Kristin Hancock
Keatha Jones
0
P.E. Joanne Webber
0
P.E. Joanne Webber
0
PE 6th-8th Grade Jason Saunier
0
Physical Education David Culbertson
Terry Smith
Joanne Webber
0
Reinforcement - Communications (6 Emerling) Sandra Emerling
0
Resource A (O'Bannon) Shannon O'Bannon
0
Resource S Bonda Coleman
0
SCIENCE Julia Sellers
0
Science 6 (Lyons) Meghan Lyons
0
Science 6(Arwine) Benay Arwine
0
Science 7 (Couvion) Kyle Couvion
1
Science 7 (Gipson) Christie Gipson
0
Science 7 (Wilkinson) Natalee Wilkinson
0
Science 8 (Curry) Jennifer Curry
0
Science 8 (Gipson) Christie Gipson
0
Science 8 (Jones) Monroe Jones
0
Shirley Homeroom Pamela Shirley
0
Social Studies (6 Emerling) Sandra Emerling
0
Social Studies (Davis) LaChanda Davis
0
Social Studies 6 (Baguio) Mrs. Carmen Baguio
0
Social Studies 6(Arwine) Benay Arwine
0
Social Studies 7 (Baumer) Alan Baumer
0
Social Studies 7th Claire James
0
Social Studies 7th Jennifer Coudriet
0
Social Studies 8 (Stec) Jason Stec
0
Speech and Forensics Club Sandra Emerling
0
Standard 6 RLA Houston Alicia Houston
0
STEM 7 (Lasley) Christa Lasley
0
STEM 8 (Period 1) Stancy Curtis
0
STEM Design and Modeling (Davis) LaChanda Davis
0
Technology Student Association Jennifer Curry
0
Whittaker's HR 2017-18 Connie Whittaker
0